Licensed To: Morris County Swim Club                HY-TEK's TEAM MANAGER 8.0   10/19/2017  Pag

If you are going to scratch (not show) for this meet, you need to:

  1. Swimmers/caregiver go to Adjust Meet Availability and submit a SCRatch request.

  2. Caregivers with assignments click on the Timers blog at mcscnjmeets.wordpress.com , scroll down to your session and click Leave or View Comments for that session to post that your swimmer scratched and you will not be there for your assignment.


Open 1000 & 1650 on Sat, 100& 200's of events on Sun.

Timers blog at mcscnjmeets.wordpress.com will be used for check in. Same check in/timing rules apply as CCM meets, though must check in sooner than 30 minutes before meet start time.

On Thursday evening before the meet, the timer check in will be posted to the wordpress blog. You may check in for your session any day/time after that but no later than 30 minutes before the start of your session. The timing schedule below will not be updated once the transfer has taken place. You MUST check in for your assignments on the blog. Note: no check in required for distance sessions when you time for your swimmer.

Saturday 11/18 Distance

Session 3 GIRLS 1650/1000 10:30 warm up Swimmers provide their own timers and counters

Session 4 BOYS 1650/1000 2:45 warm up Swimmers provide their own timers and counters

Sunday 11/19

Session #5 12&U 7:00AM warm up

Timing assignments 30 minute turns

Lane 1 Gutowski Maxwell Polemeni Murray Ochoa Vales Carlin

Lane 6 Crowther Melendez Shenoy Rosenfeld Miniter Rangaraj Mordue

On call Ostolaza Spassibojko Shortino Ushiki

Session #6 14&U 500's 12:15 warm up Swimmers provide their own timers and counters

Session #7 13&O 3:20 warm up

Timing assignment 30 minute turns

Lane 4 Bailey Bangalore Stasiorek Mukherjee Restrepo Barone Davis

On call Terapanthi Young Brennan

Entry by event

Individual  Meet  Entries  Report

SCAR Distance Derby 2017  17-Nov-17 to 19-Nov-17 Yards
Location: NA

 Antonov, Madeleine (11)            MCSC-NJ
 # 7    Women 12 & Under 200 IM  3:19.88Y
 # 11   Women 12 & Under 200 Bac 3:30.05Y
 # 15   Women 12 & Under 200 Bre 4:00.05Y
 Bailey, Caity (14)                 MCSC-NJ
 # 3    Women Open 1650 Free    23:05.05Y
 # 23   Women 14 & Under 500 Fre 6:34.89Y
 # 25   Women 13-14 400 IM       5:54.81Y
 # 29   Women 13-14 200 Back     2:37.00Y
 Brennan, Devin (13)                MCSC-NJ
 # 23   Women 14 & Under 500 Fre 7:05.05Y
 # 29   Women 13-14 200 Back     2:53.44Y
 # 37   Women 13-14 200 Breast   3:35.05Y
 Carlin, Ginger (12)                MCSC-NJ
 # 3    Women Open 1650 Free    24:05.05Y
 # 7    Women 12 & Under 200 IM  2:53.50Y
 # 11   Women 12 & Under 200 Bac 2:53.99Y
 # 19   Women 12 & Under 200 Fly 3:14.05Y
 DiPasquale, Isabella (13)          MCSC-NJ
 # 3    Women Open 1650 Free    20:21.36Y
 # 23   Women 14 & Under 500 Fre 5:57.42Y
 # 29   Women 13-14 200 Back     2:28.84Y
 # 33   Women 13-14 200 Fly      2:39.06Y
 Duffy, Liz (10)                    MCSC-NJ
 # 7    Women 12 & Under 200 IM  3:04.58Y
 # 13   Women 10 & Under 100 Bac 1:22.52Y
 # 23   Women 14 & Under 500 Fre 7:15.05Y
 Fixter, Lauren (14)                MCSC-NJ
 # 5    Women Open 1000 Free    14:30.05Y
 # 23   Women 14 & Under 500 Fre 6:55.05Y
 # 29   Women 13-14 200 Back     2:46.12Y
 Lysiak, Alex (13)                  MCSC-NJ
 # 23   Women 14 & Under 500 Fre 7:00.05Y
 # 29   Women 13-14 200 Back     3:15.05Y
 # 37   Women 13-14 200 Breast   3:40.87Y
 Melendez, Katelyn (11)             MCSC-NJ
 # 7    Women 12 & Under 200 IM  3:41.48Y
 # 11   Women 12 & Under 200 Bac 3:40.05Y
 # 15   Women 12 & Under 200 Bre 4:05.05Y
 Miniter, Louise (10)               MCSC-NJ
 # 9    Women 10 & Under 100 IM  1:38.13Y
 # 13   Women 10 & Under 100 Bac 1:32.55Y
 # 17   Women 10 & Under 100 Bre 2:02.62Y
 Mukherjee, Shonchori (13)          MCSC-NJ
 # 5    Women Open 1000 Free    13:03.16Y
 # 23   Women 14 & Under 500 Fre 6:36.45Y
 # 29   Women 13-14 200 Back     2:38.77Y
 # 37   Women 13-14 200 Breast   2:52.16Y
 Rangaraj, Sahaana (10)             MCSC-NJ
 # 17   Women 10 & Under 100 Bre 1:43.79Y
 # 21   Women 10 & Under 100 Fly 1:35.05Y
 # 23   Women 14 & Under 500 Fre 7:30.05Y
 Rosenfeld, Jill (12)               MCSC-NJ
 # 7    Women 12 & Under 200 IM  2:39.71Y
 # 11   Women 12 & Under 200 Bac 2:37.13Y
 # 23   Women 14 & Under 500 Fre 7:03.26Y
 Sawicki, Jocelyn (12)              MCSC-NJ
 # 3    Women Open 1650 Free    25:05.05Y
 # 11   Women 12 & Under 200 Bac 2:49.78Y
 # 19   Women 12 & Under 200 Fly 3:22.30Y
 # 23   Women 14 & Under 500 Fre 6:54.58Y
 Schissler, Ella (13)               MCSC-NJ
 # 5    Women Open 1000 Free    15:15.05Y
 # 23   Women 14 & Under 500 Fre 7:20.05Y
 # 29   Women 13-14 200 Back     2:58.27Y
 # 37   Women 13-14 200 Breast   3:45.31Y
 Schwab, Sophia (15)                MCSC-NJ
 # 5    Women Open 1000 Free    15:15.05Y
 Shen, Karie (12)                   MCSC-NJ
 # 5    Women Open 1000 Free    13:00.05Y
 Shenoy, Lavanya (9)                MCSC-NJ
 # 9    Women 10 & Under 100 IM  1:45.05Y
 # 13   Women 10 & Under 100 Bac 1:45.23Y
 # 17   Women 10 & Under 100 Bre 1:44.59Y
 Shortino, Hannah (15)              MCSC-NJ
 # 27   Women 15 & Over 400 IM   5:56.39Y
 # 31   Women 15 & Over 200 Back 2:48.07Y
 # 39   Women 15 & Over 200 Brea 2:53.54Y
 Spassibojko, Elizabeth (12)        MCSC-NJ
 # 7    Women 12 & Under 200 IM  2:38.52Y
 # 11   Women 12 & Under 200 Bac 2:39.48Y
 # 23   Women 14 & Under 500 Fre 6:29.84Y
 Stasiorek, Amelia (11)             MCSC-NJ
 # 7    Women 12 & Under 200 IM  3:05.05Y
 # 11   Women 12 & Under 200 Bac 3:00.05Y
 # 15   Women 12 & Under 200 Bre 3:30.05Y
 Stasiorek, Julia (13)              MCSC-NJ
 # 23   Women 14 & Under 500 Fre 7:00.05Y
 # 29   Women 13-14 200 Back     2:58.23Y
 # 37   Women 13-14 200 Breast   3:25.05Y
 Thabit, Sarah (12)                 MCSC-NJ
 # 7    Women 12 & Under 200 IM  3:10.05Y
 # 11   Women 12 & Under 200 Bac 3:10.05Y
 # 23   Women 14 & Under 500 Fre 7:40.05Y
 Ushiki, Lilia (9)                  MCSC-NJ
 # 9    Women 10 & Under 100 IM  1:22.19Y
 # 15   Women 12 & Under 200 Bre 3:25.05Y
 # 23   Women 14 & Under 500 Fre 7:40.05Y
 Vales, Clara (11)                  MCSC-NJ
 # 11   Women 12 & Under 200 Bac 3:00.05Y
 # 15   Women 12 & Under 200 Bre 3:29.10Y
 # 23   Women 14 & Under 500 Fre 7:30.05Y
 Wang, Amanda (14)                  MCSC-NJ
 # 25   Women 13-14 400 IM       5:50.51Y
 # 29   Women 13-14 200 Back     2:36.85Y
 # 37   Women 13-14 200 Breast   2:51.01Y
 Young, Chloe (11)                  MCSC-NJ
 # 5    Women Open 1000 Free    14:30.05Y
 # 15   Women 12 & Under 200 Bre 3:35.05Y
 # 19   Women 12 & Under 200 Fly 3:05.05Y
 # 23   Women 14 & Under 500 Fre 6:49.89Y
 Young, Emily (13)                  MCSC-NJ
 # 5    Women Open 1000 Free    14:40.05Y
 # 23   Women 14 & Under 500 Fre 6:57.20Y
 # 25   Women 13-14 400 IM       6:05.05Y
 # 37   Women 13-14 200 Breast   3:32.27Y
 Zacchia, Alyssa (16)               MCSC-NJ
 # 27   Women 15 & Over 400 IM   5:45.05Y
 # 31   Women 15 & Over 200 Back 2:40.08Y
 # 35   Women 15 & Over 200 Fly  2:37.36Y
 Antonov, Dash (11)                 MCSC-NJ
 # 8    Men 12 & Under 200 IM    3:15.77Y
 # 12   Men 12 & Under 200 Back  3:23.61Y
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  6:45.05Y
 Arturi, Josh (8)                   MCSC-NJ
 # 10   Men 10 & Under 100 IM    1:43.11Y
 # 14   Men 10 & Under 100 Back  1:36.48Y
 # 18   Men 10 & Under 100 Breas 2:10.05Y
 Bangalore, Milind (14)             UN-MC-NJ
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  6:39.42Y
 # 26   Men 13-14 400 IM         5:43.01Y
 # 38   Men 13-14 200 Breast     2:54.39Y
 Barone, Carson (13)                MCSC-NJ
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  7:10.05Y
 # 30   Men 13-14 200 Back       2:55.05Y
 # 38   Men 13-14 200 Breast     3:25.05Y
 Buccino, Dante (12)                MCSC-NJ
 # 8    Men 12 & Under 200 IM    3:00.05Y
 # 16   Men 12 & Under 200 Breas 3:17.89Y
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  7:15.05Y
 Chen, Tyler (10)                   MCSC-NJ
 # 14   Men 10 & Under 100 Back  1:26.40Y
 # 22   Men 10 & Under 100 Fly   1:36.13Y
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  7:25.05Y
 Crowther, Henry (10)               MCSC-NJ
 # 10   Men 10 & Under 100 IM    1:50.47Y
 # 14   Men 10 & Under 100 Back  1:37.05Y
 # 18   Men 10 & Under 100 Breas 2:00.05Y
 Davis, Owen (13)                   MCSC-NJ
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  7:00.05Y
 # 30   Men 13-14 200 Back       3:05.05Y
 # 38   Men 13-14 200 Breast     3:10.05Y
 Gao, Danny (13)                    MCSC-NJ
 # 4    Men Open 1650 Free      25:05.05Y
 Gutowski, Derek (11)               MCSC-NJ
 # 8    Men 12 & Under 200 IM    3:16.40Y
 # 12   Men 12 & Under 200 Back  3:07.26Y
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  7:22.92Y
 Lu, Andric (13)                    MCSC-NJ
 # 6    Men Open 1000 Free      14:30.05Y
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  6:50.05Y
 # 26   Men 13-14 400 IM         5:45.05Y
 # 38   Men 13-14 200 Breast     2:56.25Y
 Lucus, Kieran (13)                 MCSC-NJ
 # 6    Men Open 1000 Free      12:40.05Y
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  6:18.40Y
 # 30   Men 13-14 200 Back       2:18.55Y
 # 38   Men 13-14 200 Breast     2:40.91Y
 Maxwell, Cesar (12)                MCSC-NJ
 # 4    Men Open 1650 Free      22:05.05Y
 # 12   Men 12 & Under 200 Back  2:55.03Y
 # 16   Men 12 & Under 200 Breas 3:01.08Y
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  6:03.51Y
 Melendez, Ryan (12)                MCSC-NJ
 # 4    Men Open 1650 Free      23:05.05Y
 Mordue, Owen (11)                  MCSC-NJ
 # 4    Men Open 1650 Free      21:35.99Y
 # 12   Men 12 & Under 200 Back  2:46.08Y
 # 20   Men 12 & Under 200 Fly   2:50.05Y
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  6:05.74Y
 Moustafa, Taher (11)               MCSC-NJ
 # 8    Men 12 & Under 200 IM    3:15.05Y
 # 12   Men 12 & Under 200 Back  3:10.05Y
 # 16   Men 12 & Under 200 Breas 3:25.05Y
 Murray, Francis (11)               MCSC-NJ
 # 12   Men 12 & Under 200 Back  3:10.05Y
 # 16   Men 12 & Under 200 Breas 3:30.05Y
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  7:30.05Y
 Naware, Adwait (14)                MCSC-NJ
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  7:30.05Y
 # 30   Men 13-14 200 Back       3:10.05Y
 # 38   Men 13-14 200 Breast     3:30.13Y
 Ochoa, Aidan (11)                  MCSC-NJ
 # 6    Men Open 1000 Free      14:00.05Y
 # 12   Men 12 & Under 200 Back  2:45.39Y
 # 16   Men 12 & Under 200 Breas 3:10.05Y
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  6:47.40Y
 Ochoa, Alex (11)                   MCSC-NJ
 # 12   Men 12 & Under 200 Back  3:05.05Y
 # 16   Men 12 & Under 200 Breas 3:50.05Y
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  7:15.05Y
 Ostolaza, Andrew (11)              MCSC-NJ
 # 12   Men 12 & Under 200 Back  3:25.05Y
 # 16   Men 12 & Under 200 Breas 3:54.25Y
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  7:45.05Y
 Paulraj, Jaidev (10)               MCSC-NJ
 # 10   Men 10 & Under 100 IM    1:48.08Y
 # 14   Men 10 & Under 100 Back  1:49.45Y
 # 18   Men 10 & Under 100 Breas 2:05.05Y
 Polemeni, Bennett (10)             MCSC-NJ
 # 10   Men 10 & Under 100 IM    2:05.05Y
 # 14   Men 10 & Under 100 Back  2:05.05Y
 # 18   Men 10 & Under 100 Breas 2:15.05Y
 Polemeni, Cole (12)                MCSC-NJ
 # 12   Men 12 & Under 200 Back  2:47.51Y
 # 20   Men 12 & Under 200 Fly   3:05.05Y
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  7:17.16Y
 Restrepo, Niels (11)               MCSC-NJ
 # 8    Men 12 & Under 200 IM    3:42.24Y
 # 12   Men 12 & Under 200 Back  3:15.05Y
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  7:35.05Y
 Restrepo, Niklas (13)              MCSC-NJ
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  7:25.10Y
 # 30   Men 13-14 200 Back       2:50.17Y
 # 38   Men 13-14 200 Breast     3:38.19Y
 Sebastian, Mark (11)               MCSC-NJ
 # 8    Men 12 & Under 200 IM    3:42.63Y
 # 12   Men 12 & Under 200 Back  3:15.05Y
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  7:45.05Y
 Sebastian, Matthew (13)            MCSC-NJ
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  7:15.05Y
 # 30   Men 13-14 200 Back       3:11.93Y
 # 38   Men 13-14 200 Breast     3:45.77Y
 Shortino, Matt (10)                MCSC-NJ
 # 14   Men 10 & Under 100 Back  1:27.98Y
 # 18   Men 10 & Under 100 Breas 1:45.05Y
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  7:35.05Y
 Terapanthi, Adit (13)              MCSC-NJ
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  7:40.05Y
 # 30   Men 13-14 200 Back       3:05.05Y
 # 38   Men 13-14 200 Breast     3:40.05Y
 Wooster, Sean (12)                 MCSC-NJ
 # 8    Men 12 & Under 200 IM    2:51.18Y
 # 12   Men 12 & Under 200 Back  2:47.72Y
 # 16   Men 12 & Under 200 Breas 3:30.52Y
 Zhang, Brian (14)                  MCSC-NJ
 # 24   Men 14 & Under 500 Free  5:48.25Y
 # 26   Men 13-14 400 IM         5:15.98Y
 # 34   Men 13-14 200 Fly        2:40.11Y
 Zou, Grant (9)                     MCSC-NJ
 # 10   Men 10 & Under 100 IM    2:01.88Y
 # 14   Men 10 & Under 100 Back  2:00.05Y
 # 18   Men 10 & Under 100 Breas 2:05.05Y

 Female IE's     91
  Male IE's:    100
 Total IE's:    191                     

 Total Athle     62